Search

Artist

Cass Phang

Cass Phang
Aliases
彭羚
Real name
彭映盈 [Caspina Phang Yingying]
Born
February 2, 1969
Country
Hong Kong
Comments
Cantopop singer.

Meta

Added by Clee J

Covers by Cass Phang

Title Performer Release date Originally by
(Cass Phang) May 1993 Toshinobu Kubota
(Cass Phang) December 1990 Janet Jackson
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Cathy Dennis
(Cass Phang) August 1991 John Barry
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Olivia Newton-John
(Cass Phang) January 1994 Jade [US]
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Martika
(Cass Phang) July 1994 Wendy Moten
(Cass Phang) January 1994 Cherrelle
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Maureen [GB]
(Cass Phang) December 1990 Moulin Rouge [YU]
(Cass Phang) July 1996 Celine Dion
(Cass Phang) August 1997 Celine Dion
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Roxette
(Cass Phang) August 1991 Natalie Cole
(Cass Phang) May 1993 Whitney Houston
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Paula Abdul
(Cass Phang) May 1993 Gregorian
(Cass Phang) May 1993 Dionne Warwick
(Cass Phang) August 1991 Tyler Collins
(Cass Phang) January 1994 Miki Imai
(Cass Phang) January 1994 裘海正 (Donna Chiu)
(Cass Phang) April 1992 Nicolette Larson
(Cass Phang) August 1991 Gloria Estefan
(Cass Phang) January 1994 Stacy Earl
(Cass Phang) August 1991 Smokey Robinson
August 21, 2000 Sixpence None the Richer
(Cass Phang) December 1990 Finzy Kontini
(Cass Phang) April 12, 2001 Silje
(Cass Phang) May 1993 George Michael
(Cass Phang) March 1996 Sheena Easton
(Cass Phang) April 12, 2001 Steam [DK]
(Cass Phang) August 1997 林子祥 (George Lam)
(Cass Phang) October 27, 1999 Annette Ducharme
(Cass Phang) May 1993 Céline Dion
(Cass Phang) May 1993 Basia