Discover

Artist

Willie Bobo

Willie Bobo
Aliases
Willie Bobo and The Bo-Gents
Real name
William Correa
Born
February 28, 1934
Died
September 15, 1983
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz and Latin music percussionist.

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willie Bobo