Search

Artist

Jukka Ammondt

Jukka Ammondt
Aliases
Doctor Ammondt
Tohtori Ammondt
Real name
Jukka Kalevi Ammondt
Born
July 29, 1944
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer born in Tampere, who became famous in the 1990s for singing Elvis Presley songs and Finnish schlagers translated into Latin . He has also released some songs translated into Sumerian, the oldest-known language in the world.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis