Search

Artist

Jim Horn

Jim Horn
Aliases
Jim Horn & Special Guests
Real name
James Ronald Horn
Born
November 20, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Saxophone player
Related
Duane Eddy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Jim Horn

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 2000 Toto
i 1972 Duane Eddy and The Rebels
i 2000 The Beatles
i 1965 Herb Jeffries with Buddy Baker and His Orchestra
i 2000 U2
i 2000 (unknown)
i 2000 John Denver
i 1965 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra
October 8, 2012 Emmylou Harris
i 2000 John Denver
i 1972 Van Morrison
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 George Harrison
i 1965 The Dave Bailey Quintet
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 Joe Cocker
i 2000 The Beatles with Billy Preston
i 2000 The Beatles
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 The Beatles
i 2000 Meister Glee Singers
i 1972 Henry Thomas
October 8, 2012 Henry Thomas, Canned Heat
2000 The Beach Boys
i 1965 The Oscar Peterson Trio
October 8, 2012 Leonard Cohen
i 1965 Bill Doggett
i 2000 The Beatles
2000 James Ray with Hutch Davie Orch. & Chorus
2012 Donald Fagen
i 2000 The Beatles
October 8, 2012 Van Morrison
i 2000 (unknown)
October 8, 2012 John Denver
i 1972 Donovan
2000 Steely Dan
i 2000 Leon Russell
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 The Beatles
October 8, 2012 John Denver
2000 Elton John
i 2000 Michael English
i 1965 В. К. Трошин
i 1965 Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers
i 1965 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus
i 2000 Wings
i 2000 John Denver
i 1965 Melina Mercouri
i 1990 Commodores
i 2000 The Beatles
i 2000 Emily Laurey
i 1965 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 John Denver
2000 Christopher Cross
2000 Toto
i 1988 Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell
i 2000 The Beatles
October 8, 2012 Jonathan Edwards
2000 Seals and Crofts
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 The Beatles
i 2000 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 Tally-Ho!
i 1965 Don Robertson
October 8, 2012 Van Morrison
2000 George Benson
i 2000 The Beatles
i 2000 (unknown)
i 2000 (unknown)
i 1965 Johnny Mathis with Ray Conniff and His Orchestra
i 2000 John Denver
i 2000 The Beatles
i 2000 The Beatles