Search

Artist

Louis Prima

Louis Prima
Aliases
Louis Prima and His Band
Louis Prima and His Whipper-Doodles
Louis Prima and Orchestra
Real name
Louis Leo Prima
Born
December 7, 1910
Died
August 24, 1978
Country
United States
IPI
00024927482 13 works
Comments
Bandleader, singer, trumpeter, composer and actor, who was dubbed the "King of Swing".
Member of
Hotcha Trio [US]
Family
Gia Maione Wife (1962-1978)
Keely Smith Spouse (1953-1961)
Toni Elizabeth Prima Daughter
Louis Prima Jr. Son

Meta

Added by Bastien