Search

Artist

Stéphane Grappelli

Stéphane Grappelli
Aliases
Stéphane Grappelli and His Musicians
Stephane Grappelli Trio
Stéphane Grappelly
Stéphane Grappelly et son Grand Orchestre á Cordes
Stéphane Grappelly et son quartette
Stephane Grappelly and His Hot Four
Stephane Grappelly and His Quartet
Stéphane Grappelly and His Sextet
Born
January 26, 1908
Died
December 1, 1997
Country
France
IPI
00012552619 16 works
00012552717 5 works
Comments
Primarily a jazz violinist, Grappelli also played jazz piano
Member of
Quintette du Hot Club de France

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals