Discover

Artist

Francis Cabrel

Francis Cabrel
Aliases
Francis Cabrel et les enfants
Real name
Francis Christian Cabrel
Born
November 23, 1953
Country
France
IPI
00087319548

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Covers by Francis Cabrel

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2006 Luc De Larochellière
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
2001 Robert Johnson [US1]
October 26, 2009 Bob Dylan, Hugues Aufray
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
1999 Otis Redding
2004 Victor Military Band
March 31, 2008 Bob Dylan
June 5, 2012 The Beatles
1997 Alain Souchon
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
November 15, 1996 Sylvie et Johnny
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
1997 Daniel Lanois
1997 Michel Jonasz
2002 Cora Vaucaire
April 7, 2017 Francis Cabrel
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
1984 James Taylor
Covered by Martin Rappeneau
1997 Philippe Lafontaine
1980 Francis Cabrel
Covered by (2 artists)
June 2007 Georges Brassens
2006 Michel Delpech
1996 Georges Brassens
October 22, 2012 (unknown), Bob Dylan
October 31, 2014 Pascal Obispo
March 31, 2008 J.J. Cale
2004 Julien Clerc
March 31, 2008 Creedence Clearwater Revival
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan & The Band
March 16, 2015 Jacques Dutronc
1997 Maxime Le Forestier
2000 Daniel Balavoine
June 7, 1996 Gérard Manset
1992 Richard Desjardins
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan and The Band
1989 Jackson Browne
May 17, 2004 Bob Dylan
1997 Francis Cabrel
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
1997 Dick Annegarn
October 22, 2012 Bob Dylan
2001 Lee Dorsey