Discover

Artist

Francis Cabrel

Francis Cabrel
Aliases
Francis Cabrel et les enfants
Real name
Francis Christian Cabrel
Born
November 23, 1953
Country
France
IPI
00087319548

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Cabrel public Francis Cabrel 1984 CBS
Carte postale Francis Cabrel 1981 CBS
Des roses et des orties Francis Cabrel March 31, 2008 Columbia
Fragile Francis Cabrel 1980 CBS
Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1977 CBS
Hors-saison Francis Cabrel 1999 Columbia
Les beaux dégâts Francis Cabrel May 17, 2004 Columbia
Les chemins de traverse Francis Cabrel 1979 CBS
L'essentiel 1977-2007 Francis Cabrel June 2007 Columbia
Photos de voyages Francis Cabrel 1985 CBS
Quelqu'un de l'intérieur Francis Cabrel 1983 CBS
Samedi soir sur la terre Francis Cabrel May 1994 Columbia
Sarbacane Francis Cabrel 1989 CBS
Vise le ciel ou Bob Dylan revisité Francis Cabrel October 22, 2012 Columbia

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
C'est écrit Francis Cabrel 1989 CBS
Encore et encore Francis Cabrel 1985 CBS
Il faudra leur dire Francis Cabrel et les enfants 1986 CBS
Je l'aime à mourir Francis Cabrel 1979 CBS
La quiero a morir Francis Cabrel 1980 CBS

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Autour du blues various artists 2001 Virgin France
Balavoine Hommages... various artists 2000 Barclay
Entre-deux... Patrick Bruel 2002 BMG
Fab Forever various artists June 5, 2012 Tandem.mu
Ici et ailleurs Idir April 7, 2017 Columbia
Ils chantent Brassens various artists 1996 Flarenasch
Joyeux anniversaire M'sieur Dutronc various artists March 16, 2015 Sony Music
Kiss & Love various artists October 31, 2014 Warner Music France
La soirée des Enfoirés 96 Les Enfoirés November 15, 1996 WEA
Les Enfoirés dans l'espace Les Enfoirés 2004 BMG
Michel Delpech & ... Michel Delpech 2006 AZ
New Yorker - Hommage à Bob Dylan Hugues Aufray October 26, 2009 Universal Music
Prises et reprises Michael Jones 2004 EMI
Route Manset various artists June 7, 1996 EMI
Sol en si various artists 1997 WEA
Urgence - 27 artistes pour la recherche contre le SIDA various artists 1992 Virgin France
Voix croisées Luc De Larochellière 2006 Les Disques Victoire

Tributes

Title Performer Release date Label
Elles chantent Cabrel various artists 2012 MVS Records
Ils chantent Francis Cabrel various artists 1998 Editions Atlas