Discover

Artist

Francis Cabrel

Francis Cabrel
Aliases
Francis Cabrel et les enfants
Real name
Francis Christian Cabrel
Born
November 23, 1953
Country
France
IPI
00087319548

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Songs written by Francis Cabrel

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
C'est écrit Francis Cabrel, Michel Françoise, Roger Secco Francis Cabrel 1989 Covered by (5 artists)
C'était l'hiver Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1979 Covered by (4 artists)
Des gens formidables Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel March 31, 2008 Covered by Florent Pagny
Encore et encore Francis Cabrel, Roger Secco Francis Cabrel 1985 Covered by (4 artists)
Hors-saison Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1999 Covered by (3 artists)
Il faudra leur dire Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel et les enfants 1986 Covered by (8 artists)
Je l'aime à mourir Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1979 Covered by (17 artists)
Je pense encore à toi Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1980 Covered by Lio
Je t'aimais, je t'aime, je t'aimerai Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel May 1994 Covered by (5 artists)
La cabane du pêcheur Francis Cabrel, Jean-Pierre Bucolo Francis Cabrel May 1994 Covered by Murray Head
La corrida Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel May 1994 Covered by (4 artists)
La dame de Haute-Savoie Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1980 Covered by (4 artists)
L'encre de tes yeux Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1980 Covered by (5 artists)
Le reste du temps Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1999 Covered by Emilie Lévesque
Octobre Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel May 1994 Covered by (3 artists)
Petite Marie Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1977 Covered by (5 artists)
Presque rien Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1999 Covered by Elodie Frégé & Raphael
Répondez-moi Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1981 Covered by (4 artists)
Saïd et Mohamed Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1983 Covered by Joe Bocan
Samedi soir sur la terre Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel May 1994 Covered by Léo Basel
Sarbacane Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1989 Covered by (4 artists)
Tourner les hélicos Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel 1985 Covered by Linda Racine

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Comme Blind Willie Mc Tell Francis Cabrel Blind Willie McTell Francis Cabrel
Comme une femme Francis Cabrel Just Like a Woman Francis Cabrel
D'en haut de la tour de guet Francis Cabrel All Along the Watchtower Francis Cabrel
Depuis toujours Francis Cabrel I've Been Loving You Too Long (To Stop Now) Francis Cabrel
Elle m'appartient (C'est une artiste) Francis Cabrel She Belongs to Me Francis Cabrel
Il faudra que tu serves quelqu'un Francis Cabrel Gotta Serve Somebody Francis Cabrel
Je te veux Francis Cabrel I Want You Francis Cabrel
La dignité Francis Cabrel Dignity Francis Cabrel
La fabrique Francis Cabrel, Suzy Glespen Millworker Francis Cabrel Covered by Martin Rappeneau
L'amour m'attendait là Francis Cabrel Make You Feel My Love Dick Rivers
L'histoire d'Hollis Brown Francis Cabrel The Ballad of Hollis Brown, The Gosport Tragedy Francis Cabrel
Madame n'aime pas Francis Cabrel Mama Don't Francis Cabrel
Marcher dans Memphis Francis Cabrel Walking in Memphis Michael Jones
Né dans le bayou Francis Cabrel Born on the Bayou Francis Cabrel
On ne va nulle part Francis Cabrel You Ain't Goin' Nowhere Francis Cabrel
Quinn l'esquimau Francis Cabrel Mighty Quinn Francis Cabrel
Rosie Francis Cabrel Rosie Francis Cabrel
S'abriter de l'orage Francis Cabrel Shelter from the Storm Francis Cabrel
Tout se finit là, Bébé Bleu Francis Cabrel It's All Over Now, Baby Blue Francis Cabrel
Un simple coup du sort Francis Cabrel Simple Twist of Fate Francis Cabrel