Discover

Artist

Tadao Hayashi

Tadao Hayashi
Aliases
Tadao Hayashi Harp Trio
Real name
Tadao Hayashi
Born
1939
Died
July 23, 2001
Country
Japan
Comments
Jazz and pop tunes harp player and composer. Since the 1980s working out of the Phillipines, where he probably became a victim of homicide.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Tadao Hayashi