Discover

Artist

Shōji Yokouchi

Shōji Yokouchi
Aliases
Shōji Yokouchi and The Beat Beat
Born
1933
Died
1996
Country
Japan
Comments
Japanese spelling: 横内章次 (Yokouchi Shōji). Manchukuo (China) born Jazz/Pop/Easy Listeninjg guitarist, composer and arranger having co-operated with a lot of other Japanese artists as well as releasing in his own rights in various constellations.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Shōji Yokouchi