Discover

Artist

John Lee Hooker

John Lee Hooker
Aliases
John Lee Booker
John Lee Booker and His Guitar
John Lee Hooker & His Guitar
John Lee Hooker and His Guitar
Sir John Lee Hooker
Born
August 22, 1917
Died
June 21, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00014365604
00040694880
Comments
Blues guitarist and singer-songwriter. Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1991.
Family
Earl Hooker Cousin
Zakiya Hooker Daughter
John Lee Hooker, Jr. Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Lee Hooker