Search

Artist

John Hartford

visual
Aliases
John Hartford and the Hartford String Band
Personal name
John Cowan Harford
Born
December 30, 1937
Died
June 4, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00013417815 1 work
00013417913 43 works
00013505232 36 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Folk and country music singer and composer
Family
Susan Barrett Wife
Jamie Hartford Son
Related labels
Small-Dog-a-Barkin'   founder of
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Hartford