Search

Artist

Nicky Moore

Nicky Moore
Aliases
The Nicky Moore Band
Nicky Moore And The Blues Corporation
Real name
Nicholas Charles Moore
Born
June 21, 1947
Died
August 3, 2022
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00070379475 1 work
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Heavy metal vocalist
Member of
Top Musicians Play Whitesnake
Hackensack Vocals

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Nicky Moore

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2003 Howlin' Wolf
2000 Bobby Bland
2006 Chuck Berry
January 24, 2000 ZZ Top
2003 Howlin' Wolf
2000 Whitesnake
July 24, 2001 Nazareth
2003 Johnny Winter
1982 Boston
2006 Hackensack
2001 UFO
1978 Buddy Holly
1981 Boston, Journey
August 2008 Rod Stewart
2006 Bill Withers
2000 Lena Bourne Fish
August 2008 Rod Stewart

Songs written by Nicky Moore

Original songs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on