Discover

Artist

Sinn Sisamouth

Sinn Sisamouth
Aliases
ស៊ីនស៊ីសាមុត
Born
1935
Died
1975
Country
Cambodia
Comments
A prolific vocalist and songwriter who died at the hands of the Khmer Rouge under unclear circumstances. He was introduced to Western music in the 1960s via American Forces Radio, broadcast during the Vietnam War.

Meta

Added by David King