Search

Artist

Slide Hampton

Slide Hampton
Aliases
Slide Hampton & The Jazzmasters
The Slide Hampton Octet
Slide Hampton and The World of Trombones
Real name
Locksley Wellington Hampton
Born
April 21, 1932
Country
United States
IPI
00013322439 1 work
00013323142 1 work
Comments
Jazz trombonist, composer and arranger.
Member of
Continuum Trombone
Jazz Gala Big Band Orchestra

Meta

Added by Bastien