Search

Artist

Roy Milton

Roy Milton
Aliases
Roy Milton and Band
Roy Milton and His Band
Roy Milton and His Orchestra
Roy Milton and His Solid Senders
Roy Milton and Orchestra
Roy Milton with The Meltons and His Band
Real name
Roy B. Milton
Born
July 31, 1907
Died
September 18, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00034821596 11 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm & blues singer, drummer and band leader
Member of
The Blenders [US4]
Related labels
Miltone   

Meta

Added by Canary