Search

Artist

Hannes Saari

Hannes Saari
Aliases
Hannes Saari ja Sekakuoro
Born
April 25, 1886
Died
July 13, 1967
Country
Finland
Comments
Finnish-American tenor born in Oulu, who moved to the US in the 1920s, where he recorded in Finnish. He died in Astoria, Oregon.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hannes Saari