Search

Artist

Amos Milburn

Amos Milburn
Aliases
Amos Milburn and Band
Amos Milburne
Amos Milburn and His Aladdin Chicken-Shackers
Amos Milburn and His Aladdin Chickenshackers
Born
April 1, 1927
Died
January 3, 1980
Country
United States
IPI
00197890898
00339837618
Comments
Boogie-woogie and jump blues pianist and singer, who was one of the biggest rhythm and blues stars of the post WWII years.

Meta

Added by Canary