Search

Artist

Ricky Skaggs

Ricky Skaggs
Aliases
Ricky Lee Skaggs
Ricky Skaggs & Friends
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder
Real name
Richard Lee Skaggs
Born
July 18, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00077800659 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
Slim Richey's Jazz Grass
Boone Creek
The New South
Family
Dorothy Skaggs Son
Sharon White Wife (1981-...)
Related labels
Skaggs Family Records   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien