Discover

Artist

Della Griffin

Della Griffin
Aliases
Della Simpson
Born
June 12, 1925
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz vocalist and drummer. She was a member of two of the first all female R&B groups in the 1950s, The Enchanters and The Dell-Tones.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Popular Covers by Della Griffin