Rolf Wikström

Rolf Wikström
Aliases
Roffe Wikström
Real name
Rolf Julius Wikström
Born
April 5, 1949
Country
Sweden
Comments
Blues oriented guitarist, vocalist and songwriter. After having been in several bands and backing other artists, Wikström in the mid 1970s started a career in his own rights.
Member of
Hjärtslag Leader
Related
Slim Notini Wikström played in Slim's Blues Gang and Notini later in Wikström's bands
Buy

Meta

Added by Oldiesmann