Search

Artist

John Thirkell

John Thirkell
Aliases
001 Ensemble
Born
August 26, 1958
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Trumpet and flugelhorn player, who - as a studio musician - appeared on hundreds of pop, rock, and jazz recordings. He is also as an "anonymous" studio artist specialized in sound-alike covers for the UK Red Sauce Records label.
Related labels
Red Sauce Records   owner of

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by John Thirkell