Jeanette MacDonald

Jeanette MacDonald
Aliases
Jeanette MacDonald with Male Quartet and Orchestra
Jeanette McDonald
Jeannette MacDonald
Real name
Jeanette Anna MacDonald
Born
June 18, 1903
Died
January 14, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Actress and soprano singer. MacDonald was best known for her film roles, but also appeared on stage and made several operatic appearances in the 1940s. From 1931 into the 1950s, MacDonald also was a regular concert performer.
Family
Gene Raymond Husband
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jeanette MacDonald