Search

Artist

Camille Sauvage

Camille Sauvage
Aliases
Camille Sauvage et son orchestre
Real name
Camille Andre Sauvage
Born
April 4, 1910
Died
October 30, 1981
Country
France
IPI
00027727082
Comments
Clarinetist, composer and bandleader born in Ferrière-la-Petite, Nord-Pas-de-Calais.

Meta

Added by Isa