Search

Artist

Mac Davis

Mac Davis
Aliases
Scott Davis
Real name
Morris Mac Davis
Born
January 21, 1942
Died
September 29, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00007618494 61 works
00063582275 1 work
00267267831 1 work
Comments
Singer, songwriter and actor

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
June 1975 Barry Crocker with The Tony Hatch Orchestra
May 12, 1972 (24 artists)
February 1973 Mel Dancy
May 1975 Bobby Angel
January 16, 1984 Crystal Gayle
February 1976 Tammy Wynette
May 5, 1978 (4 artists)
March 1974 Tennessee Ernie Ford
November 8, 1982 Jerry Reed
March 11, 1980 John Denver
February 1970 (5 artists)
September 23, 1970 (48 artists)
June 16, 1986 Ray Price
November 1971 Roy Brown [US]
March 11, 1980 (13 artists)
March 11, 1980 (14 artists)
February 25, 1977 (8 artists)
February 1963 Roberto Blanco
November 8, 1982 John Schneider
September 14, 1981 Lee Towers
August 1972 Guy Shannon
February 5, 1974 (2 artists)
August 1972 Prazi
September 23, 1970 Kenny Price
May 23, 1985 T. Graham Brown
August 1972 (4 artists)
1980 Tommy Dell
June 1982 (2 artists)
February 25, 1977 (2 artists)
February 1970 Rex Allen Jr.
February 1970 (9 artists)
March 11, 1980 Paul Anka