Search

Artist

Mac Davis

Mac Davis
Aliases
Scott Davis
Real name
Morris Mac Davis
Born
January 21, 1942
Died
September 29, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00007618494 61 works
00063582275 1 work
00267267831 1 work
Comments
Singer, songwriter and actor

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
All the Love in the World Mac Davis December 1974 Columbia
Baby Don't Get Hooked on Me Mac Davis August 1972 Columbia
Burnin' Thing Mac Davis June 1975 Columbia
Fantasy Mac Davis May 5, 1978 Columbia
Forever Lovers Mac Davis February 1976 Columbia
Forty 82 Mac Davis November 8, 1982 Casablanca Records
I Believe in Music Mac Davis November 1971 Columbia
It's Hard to Be Humble Mac Davis March 11, 1980 Casablanca Records
Mac Davis Mac Davis February 1973 Columbia
Midnight Crazy Mac Davis September 14, 1981 Casablanca Records
Soft Talk Mac Davis January 16, 1984 Casablanca Records
Somewhere in America Mac Davis June 16, 1986 MCA Records
Song Painter Mac Davis February 1970 Columbia
Stop and Smell the Roses Mac Davis March 1974 Columbia
Texas in My Rear View Mirror Mac Davis 1980 Casablanca Records
Thunder in the Afternoon Mac Davis February 25, 1977 Columbia
Till I Made It with You Mac Davis May 23, 1985 MCA Records
Who's Lovin' You Mac Davis November 4, 1983 Columbia

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
A Little Dutch Town Mac Davis February 1963 Vee-Jay
Baby Don't Get Hooked on Me Mac Davis May 12, 1972 Columbia
Burnin' Thing Mac Davis May 1975 Columbia
Everybody Loves a Love Song Mac Davis October 27, 1972 Columbia
I Believe in Music Mac Davis September 23, 1970 Columbia
(If You Add) All the Love in the World Mac Davis February 1975 Columbia
I'll Paint You a Song Mac Davis June 18, 1970 Columbia
It's Hard to Be Humble Mac Davis March 1980 Casablanca Records
Let's Keep It That Way Mac Davis July 1980 Casablanca Records
One Hell of a Woman Mac Davis February 5, 1974 Columbia
Stop and Smell the Roses Mac Davis July 1974 Columbia
The Beer Drinkin' Song Mac Davis June 1982 Casablanca Records
Whoever Finds This, I Love You Mac Davis March 5, 1970 Columbia