Search

Artist

Mickey Baker

Mickey Baker
Aliases
Mickey Baker and His Guitar
Real name
McHouston Baker
Born
October 15, 1925
Died
November 27, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00001862809 1 work
00001863218 2 works
Comments
Guitarist and singer known for his session work on thousands of tracks starting in the 1950s and for his duets with Sylvia Vanderpool as 'Mickey & Sylvia'
Family
Abie Baker Father

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mickey Baker