Discover

Artist

Tete Montoliu

Tete Montoliu
Aliases
The Tete Montoliu Trio
Tete Montoliu Trio
Tete Montoliu y su conjunto tropical
Tete Montoliu y su cuarteto
Tete Montoliu y su quinteto
Real name
Vicenç Montoliu i Massana.
Born
March 28, 1933
Died
August 24, 1997
Country
Spain
Comments
Jazz pianist who was born blind.

Meta

Added by Denis