Discover

Artist

Peter Wolf

Peter Wolf
Aliases
Peter Wolf and The Houseparty 5
Real name
Peter W. Blankfield
Born
March 7, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00059605656
Comments
Vocalist and songwriter from the Bronx, NY.
He was married to Faye Dunaway (1974-79).
Member of
The J. Geils Band

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Covers by Peter Wolf