Discover

Artist

Bengt Andersson

Bengt Andersson
Aliases
Bengt Andersson Quartet
Bengt Anderssons kvintett
Born
August 31, 1931
Died
October 24, 2008
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz harmonica player, band leader and fine arts creator. Died of a heart attack during an art performance accompanied by music improvisation.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Bengt Andersson