Stepan Skitalets

Stepan Skitalets
Aliases
Степа́н Скита́лец
Real name
Stepan Gavrilovich Petrov
Born
November 9, 1869
Died
June 25, 1941
Country
Russian Federation
Comments
Russian/Soviet poet, writer of fiction and folk musician. The name Skitalets means "wanderer" in Russian.
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis