Search

Artist

Tommy Garrett

Tommy Garrett
Aliases
The 50 Guitars
The 50 Guitars of Tommy Garrett
Snuff Garrett
Real name
Thomas Lesslie Garrett
Born
July 5, 1939
Died
December 16, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00011430252 9 works
00018209500 6 works
00040674101 4 works
00055619468 2 works
00055619566 2 works
Comments
A prolific record producer under the alias Snuff Garrett, he is probably best known for his work with Liberty Records artists in the 1960s.
Related
The Super Dupers

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tommy Garrett