Search

Artist

Herb Lance

Herb Lance
Aliases
Herb Lance and Vocal Quartet
Real name
Herbert J. Lance
Born
June 12, 1925
Died
November 7, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00017173993 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz, blues and gospel singer, songwriter, producer, disc jockey, and recording studio owner from South Carolina

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Bastien