Search

Artist

K.T. Oslin

K.T. Oslin
Aliases
Kay T. Oslin
Real name
Kay Toinette Oslin
Born
May 15, 1941
Died
December 21, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00085828142 10 works
00197033852 8 works
00197033950 2 works
Comments
Country music singer and songwriter
Member of
Frankie & Johnny

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
December 1968 (7 artists)
November 27, 1990 Mary Kay Place
June 29, 1987 (2 artists)
June 29, 1987 Lecia
March 6, 2001 (2 artists)
1988 Dolores Keane
June 29, 1987 Ester Brohus
November 27, 1990 Pussycat feat. Tony Willé

Covers by K.T. Oslin

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 1, 1996 Richard and Linda Thompson
March 6, 2001 Kris Kristofferson
1990 Ricardo Montalbán and Esther Williams
1988 Doye O'Dell
April 1981 Chip Taylor
November 27, 1990 Judy Rodman
March 6, 2001 Rosemary Clooney with Stan Freeman, Mundell Lowe, Jimmy Crawford & Frank Carroll
October 1, 1996 (unknown)
October 1, 1996 Jimmy Martin and The Sunny Mountain Boys featuring J.D. Crowe
March 6, 2001 George Robey and Violet Loraine
October 1, 1996 Billy Murray
June 29, 1987 Anne Murray
November 27, 1990 Bo Diddley
March 6, 2001 Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Scrappy Lambert
October 1, 1996 Jimmie Rodgers
October 1, 1996 The Louvin Brothers
1993 Marie Dubas - Orchestre: Marcel Cariven
June 29, 1987 The Judds
October 1, 1996 Webb Pierce
1988 Gail Davies
October 1, 1996 Delmore Brothers
October 1, 1996 (unknown)
October 1, 1996 Wilma Burgess
June 29, 1987 Mickey Gilley
March 6, 2001 Elsie Carlisle
1988 Dottie West
November 27, 1990 Smiley Wilson with The Crossroads Gang
1998 Tammy Wynette

Songs written by K.T. Oslin

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Come Next Monday Rory Bourke, K.T. Oslin, Charlie Black Judy Rodman October 1985 Covered by K.T. Oslin
Cornell Crawford K.T. Oslin, Joe Miller K.T. Oslin November 27, 1990 Covered by Mary Kay Place
Do Ya' K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin June 29, 1987 Covered by (2 artists)
Dr., Dr. K.T. Oslin, Jerry Gillespie K.T. Oslin June 29, 1987 Covered by Lecia
Drivin' Cryin' Missin' You K.T. Oslin, Micheal Smotherman K.T. Oslin 2000 Covered by (2 artists)
Hold Me K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin 1988 Covered by Dolores Keane
I'll Always Come Back K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin June 29, 1987 Covered by Ester Brohus
Lonely but Only for You Rory Bourke, K.T. Oslin, Charlie Black Anne Murray May 18, 1982 Covered by (2 artists)
Old Pictures K.T. Oslin, Jerry Gillespie The Judds February 2, 1987 Covered by K.T. Oslin
Round the Clock Lovin' Rory Bourke, K.T. Oslin Gail Davies February 1982 Covered by (2 artists)
Still on My Mind K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin November 27, 1990 Covered by Pussycat feat. Tony Willé
Where Is a Woman to Go K.T. Oslin, Jerry Gillespie Dottie West May 1984 Covered by (4 artists)

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#36475 Quentin 2008-04-29 14:26:08 UTC processed 2011-03-30 00:13:21 UTC by tsk