Search

Artist

Pixinguinha

Pixinguinha
Aliases
Orquesta típica Pixinguinha-Donga
Real name
Alfredo Da Rocha Vianna Filho
Born
April 23, 1897
Died
February 7, 1973
Country
Brazil
IPI
00024489771 6 works
00031942696 5 works
Affiliation
SGAE
Comments
Choro composer, arranger, flutist and saxophonist born in Rio de Janeiro.

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pixinguinha