Discover

Artist

Ginger

Ginger
Aliases
Silver Ginger 5
Real name
David Leslie Walls
Born
December 17, 1964
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00250505797
00250506007
00768363795
Member of
The Wildhearts Vocals, Guitar
Clam Abuse Vocals, Guitar (in the alias of "Clam Savage")
Quireboys Guitar (1987-1989)
Related
Michael Monroe [FI] Guitar (2010-2011)
Jon Poole Poole often plays guitar in Ginger's solo touring band and played bass in the Silver Ginger 5 project.

Meta

Added by Canary