Search

Artist

Boz Burrell

visual
Aliases
Boz [UK]
Real name
Raymond Burrell
Born
August 1, 1946
Died
September 21, 2006
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00074009396 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Bassist and vocalist
Member of
King Crimson Bass, vocals (1971-1972)
Bad Company Bass (1973-1986, 1998-1999)
Snape 1972 - 1973
Related
Zoot Money Burrell was member of the Big Roll Band (2000 - 2006)
Buy

Meta

Added by Rodders200