Urbie Green

Urbie Green
Aliases
The Urbie Green 6-Tet
Urbie Green America's Greatest Trombonist and His Orchestra
Urbie Green and His Orchestra
Urbie Green His Trombone and Orchestra
Urbie Green Septet
The Urbie Green Septet
Urbie Green and Twenty of the World's Greatest
Real name
Urban Clifford Green
Born
August 8, 1926
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist.
Member of
The Manhattan Jazz Septette
Family
Jesse Green Son
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Urbie Green