Search

Artist

McCoy Tyner

McCoy Tyner
Aliases
McCoy Tyner Big Band
McCoy Tyner Quartets
McCoy Tyner Trio
McCoy Tyner Trio with Symphony
Real name
Alfred McCoy Tyner
Born
December 11, 1938
Died
March 6, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00035326894 28 works
00063747070 33 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer from Philadelphia
Member of
Milestone Jazzstars

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by McCoy Tyner