McCoy Tyner

McCoy Tyner
Aliases
Mccoy Tyner Quartets
McCoy Tyner Trio
Real name
Alfred McCoy Tyner
Born
December 11, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00035326894
00063747070
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1968 (3 artists)
1975 John La Barbera Big Band
1977 (4 artists)
1962 (5 artists)
1967 (9 artists)
1967 (7 artists)
1972 Lenny Breau
1962 (6 artists)
1977 Gerry Gibbs And The Thrasher Band
1976 (3 artists)
1977 (2 artists)
1962 (9 artists)
1982 The Mark Fechner Jazz Experience
1981 Kevin Duncan
1968 (3 artists)
1995 (2 artists)
1976 Gerry Gibbs and the Third Trio from the Sun
1964 (2 artists)
1967 (12 artists)
1969 (5 artists)
1963 (2 artists)
1972 Christian McBride Big Band
1967 (22 artists)
1964 (4 artists)
1984 (5 artists)
1969 (2 artists)
1981 (3 artists)
1985 (27 artists)