McCoy Tyner

McCoy Tyner
Aliases
Mccoy Tyner Quartets
McCoy Tyner Trio
Real name
Alfred McCoy Tyner
Born
December 11, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00035326894
00063747070
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#32105 dany 2006-04-30 16:09:11 UTC processed 2006-09-17 16:20:34 UTC by Bastien