Charlie Parker

Charlie Parker
Aliases
Charley Parker's Ree Boppers
Charlie Parker Bebop Boys
Charlie Parker & His Orchestra
Charlie Parker Quartet
The Charlie Parker Quintet
Charlie Parker Quintet
Charlie Parker's All Stars
Charlie Parker Septet
Charlie Parker Sextet
Charlie Parker String Ensemble
Charlie Parker with Strings
Real name
Charles Christopher Parker Jr.
Born
August 29, 1920
Died
March 12, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00023505323
00039934450
Comments
Legendary alto saxophonist, composer, and one of the originators of bebop.
Buy

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals