Search

Artist

Sylvia Vrethammar

visual
Aliases
Sylvia [SE]
Personal name
Eva Sylvia Vrethammar
Born
August 22, 1945
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer
Related
Sivuca Part-time partner
Eddie Seago Seago wrote English lyrics to Swedish songs of/for Vrethammar
Rune Öfwerman Öfwerman was Vrethammar's main arranger, producer and also manager (1969 - 1990)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sylvia Vrethammar