Discover

Artist

Ladd McIntosh

Ladd McIntosh
Aliases
Ladd McIntosh Big Band
Ladd McIntosh Swing Orchestra
Born
July 14, 1941
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz composer, film orchestrator, arranger, jazz educator, music publisher and big band leader
born in Akron, Ohio.

Meta

Added by artsinspired

Covers by Ladd McIntosh

Title Performer Release date Originally by
December 10, 2014 Ricardo Montalbán and Esther Williams
June 1, 2012 Aida Ward
2004 Araci Cortes
June 1, 2012 Enric Madriguera and His Orchestra
2004 Ruby Hill, Harold Nicholas
2004 Richard Hayman and His Orchestra
June 1, 2012 Fletcher Henderson and His Orchestra
December 10, 2014 Waltham Abbey Choir
2004 Joy Hodges & Austin Marshall
December 10, 2014 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
December 10, 2014 Perry Como with Mitch Ayres and His Orchestra
2004 Ivie Anderson
December 10, 2014 Bing Crosby
2004 Harold Arlen - Piano Accompaniment by Arthur Schutt
2004 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
June 1, 2012 Louis Jordan and His Tympany Five
December 10, 2014 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
2004 Frances Langford with Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
1992 Donald Byrd
December 10, 2014 (unknown)
June 1, 2012 Cliff Edwards "Ukulele Ike"
1992 Kurt Gerron
June 1, 2012 Bennie Moten's Kansas City Orchestra
June 1, 2012 Ted Weems and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Arthur Jarrett
June 1, 2012 Jack Denny & His Orchestra
December 10, 2014 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber
June 1, 2012 Count Basie and His Orchestra
December 10, 2014 Eddie Cantor
December 10, 2014 Eartha Kitt with Henri René and His Orchestra
1992 Janet Brace, Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis Jr.
2004 Walter Huston
December 10, 2014 Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell
December 10, 2014 Boston Pops Orchestra
June 1, 2012 Winnie Lightner
2004 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
June 1, 2012 Russ Columbo and His Orchestra
June 1, 2012 Phyllis Cleveland and Jack Barker
2004 Bing Crosby
December 10, 2014 The King Cole Trio with String Choir
1992 Larry Clinton and His Orchestra
June 1, 2012 John Kirby and His Onyx Club Boys
December 10, 2014 (unknown)
December 10, 2014 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
December 10, 2014 Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra