Search

Artist

Tex Ritter

Tex Ritter
Aliases
Tex Ritter and His Texans
Tex Ritter with Cowboy Band
Real name
Woodward Maurice Ritter
Born
January 12, 1905
Died
January 2, 1974
Country
United States
IPI
00026155896 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country singer, guitarist, songwriter and actor
Family
Rick Johnson Nephew

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien