Search

Artist

Steve Amerson

Steve Amerson
Aliases
Stephen Amerson
Real name
Stephen Amerson
Born
March 28, 1954
Country
United States

Meta

Added by Oldiesmann

Covers by Steve Amerson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2006 Sarah Brightman & Steve Barton
2009 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
1998 Linda Eder
1998 Colm Wilkinson
2000 Harry Simeone Chorale
October 20, 2017 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
2009 Kate Smith
2009 Lee Greenwood
1998 Bette Midler
2000 Meister Glee Singers
2000 (unknown), Dorothy Maynor with Unaccompanied Male Choir
1998 Michael Bolton
October 20, 2017 Waltham Abbey Choir
October 20, 2017 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
October 20, 2017 Bing Crosby
2006 Melissa Manchester
2000 (unknown), (unknown)
November 1, 2007 Michael English
1998 Kim Crosby, Ben Wright, Chip Zien and LuAnne Ponce
1998 Ken Jennings, Angela Lansbury
2000 Emily Laurey, (unknown)
2006 Barbra Streisand
1998 Tony Jay and Tom Hulce
February 22, 2018 Judy Garland
2009 John Goss and the Cathedral Male Voice Quartet
2000 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
October 20, 2017 Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell
October 20, 2017 Boston Pops Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters
February 22, 2018 Orchestra conducted by Alfred Newman, Petula Clark
2006 Linda Eder
1998 Larry Kert, Reri Grist & Carol Lawrence
2009 (unknown), George J. Gaskin
1985 (unknown)
October 20, 2017 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
October 20, 2017 Frank Sinatra
2006 Richard Kiley
2006 David Brooks
2006 Chuck Wagner
1998 Larry Kert, Larry Kert & Carol Lawrence
October 20, 2017 Angela Lansbury, Frankie Michaels, Jane Connell and Sab Shimono, Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
October 20, 2017 Richard Himber & His Orchestra
1998 Patricia Neway, Christine Johnson with Carousel Chorus and Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau

Releases

Albums

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Mary, Did You Know? Steve Amerson November 1, 2007 (self-released)
Over the Rainbow Steve Amerson February 22, 2018 (self-released)
Smile Steve Amerson February 22, 2018 (self-released)

Performances also appear on