Search

Artist

Washboard Sam

Washboard Sam
Aliases
Washboard Sam and Chicago Four
Washboard Sam and His Washboard Band
Washboard Sam & His Washboard Band
Real name
Robert Allen Brown
Born
July 15, 1910
Died
November 6, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Blues musician and singer
Member of
State Street Swingers

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Washboard Sam