Search

Artist

Shakin' Stevens

Shakin' Stevens
Aliases
Shakin' Stevens and Company
Real name
Michael Barratt
Born
March 4, 1948
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00082432194 7 works
00086764137 3 works
00160238694 5 works

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Legend Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets October 1970 Parlophone
I'm No J.D. Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets July 1971 CBS
Rockin' and Shakin' Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets March 1972 Contour
Shakin' Stevens & Sunsets Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets 1973 Pink Elephant
C'mon Memphis Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets January 1977 Dynamite Records
Shakin' Stevens Shakin' Stevens April 7, 1978 Track Record
Take One! Shakin' Stevens February 8, 1980 Epic
Marie, Marie Shakin' Stevens October 17, 1980 Epic
Shaky Shakin' Stevens September 1981 Epic
Give Me Your Heart Tonight Shakin' Stevens October 1, 1982 Epic
Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets 1982 Everest Records [GB]
Shakin' Stevens & The Sunsets [1982 Swedish LP] Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets 1982 Mariann
The Bop Won't Stop Shakin' Stevens November 26, 1983 Epic
The Track Years! Shakin' Stevens 1983 Music for Pleasure
Lipstick Powder & Paint Shakin' Stevens November 16, 1985 Epic
The Ultimate Rock 'n' Roller Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets 1985 Big Beat Records
Let's Boogie Shakin' Stevens October 19, 1987 Epic
A Whole Lotta Shaky Shakin' Stevens November 19, 1988 Epic
There Are Two Kinds of Music....Rock 'n' Roll! Shakin' Stevens October 20, 1990 Telstar Records [GB]
Merry Christmas Everyone Shakin' Stevens November 28, 1991 Epic
Now Listen Shakin' Stevens May 29, 2007 Sony BMG Music Entertainment

EPs

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Spirit of Woodstock Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets August 28, 1970 Parlophone
Sweet Little Rock & Roller Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets March 17, 1972 Polydor
Lonesome Town Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets 1974 Pink Elephant
Jungle Rock Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets April 1976 Mooncrest
You Mostest Girl Shakin' Stevens and The Sunsets 1976 Dynamo Records
Never Shakin' Stevens March 18, 1977 Track Record
Somebody Touched Me Shakin' Stevens September 30, 1977 Track Record
Justine Shakin' Stevens January 27, 1978 Track Record
Treat Her Right Shakin' Stevens August 11, 1978 Epic
Endless Sleep Shakin' Stevens January 12, 1979 Epic
Spooky Shakin' Stevens May 11, 1979 Epic
Hot Dog Shakin' Stevens January 11, 1980 Epic
Hey Mae Shakin' Stevens May 2, 1980 Epic
Marie, Marie Shakin' Stevens July 18, 1980 Epic
This Ole House Shakin' Stevens February 20, 1981 Epic
You Drive Me Crazy Shakin' Stevens April 1981 Epic
Green Door Shakin' Stevens July 17, 1981 Epic
Oh Julie Shakin' Stevens January 8, 1982 Epic
Shirley Shakin' Stevens April 16, 1982 Epic
Give Me Your Heart Tonight Shakin' Stevens August 13, 1982 Epic
It's Late Shakin' Stevens July 15, 1983 Epic
Cry Just a Little Bit Shakin' Stevens October 28, 1983 Epic
Your Ma Said You Cried in Your Sleep Last Night Shakin' Stevens 1983 Epic
A Letter to You Shakin' Stevens September 1984 Epic
Breaking Up My Heart Shakin' Stevens February 18, 1985 Epic
Lipstick Powder & Paint Shakin' Stevens October 1985 Epic
Merry Christmas Everyone Shakin' Stevens December 7, 1985 Epic
Turning Away Shakin' Stevens February 8, 1986 Epic
Because I Love You Shakin' Stevens October 20, 1986 Epic
A Little Boogie Woogie (In the Back of My Mind) Shakin' Stevens June 1987 Epic
Come See About Me Shakin' Stevens September 17, 1987 Epic
Feel the Need in Me Shakin' Stevens July 23, 1988 Epic
How Many Tears Can You Hide Shakin' Stevens October 15, 1988 Epic
True Love Shakin' Stevens November 28, 1988 Epic
I Might Shakin' Stevens February 12, 1990 Epic
My Cutie Cutie Shakin' Stevens October 13, 1990 Epic
I'll Be Home This Christmas Shakin' Stevens November 25, 1991 Epic
I Can Help Shakin' Stevens 1994 Arcade
Trouble Shakin' Stevens June 13, 2005 Virgin

Performances also appear on

Tributes