Search

Artist

Toots Hibbert

Toots Hibbert
Aliases
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert
Toots
Real name
Frederick Nathaniel Hibbert
Born
December 8, 1942
Died
September 11, 2020
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00014067711 11 works
00040157909 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Legendary reggae singer and songwriter
Member of
The Maytals

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Toots Hibbert

Title Performer Release date Originally by
November 18, 1997 The Maytals
April 7, 2015 The Maytals
May 1996 Bob McDill
November 17, 2014 The Beatles
1988 Otis Redding
October 16, 2007 Otis Redding
1988 J.J. Malone
1988 Otis Redding
April 7, 2015 Otis Redding
1988 Eddie Floyd
April 7, 2015 Radiohead
2000 Bob Marley & The Wailers
1988 Al Green
1988 George Jackson [US1]
2004 Bob Dylan
1988 Jackie Moore [US]
April 7, 2015 The Maytals
September 21, 2004 The Maytals
April 7, 2015 Toots & The Maytals
April 7, 2015 Toots and The Maytals
May 27, 1997 Bobby Bland
April 7, 2015 Bobby Bland
October 11, 2011 The Police